Current Indiana Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Indiana Senator
Mike Braun - R
►Websitewww.mikebraunforindiana.com/
64
Indiana Senator
Vacant or Not Identified
US House of Representatives
Indiana Congressional District 1
Peter J. Visclosky - D
►Websitewww.viscloskyforcongress.us
69
Indiana Congressional District 2
Jackie Walorski - R
►Websitewww.jackiewalorski.com
55
Indiana Congressional District 3
Jim Banks - R
Indiana Congressional District 4
James "Jim" Baird - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/jim-baird
Indiana Congressional District 5
Susan W. Brooks - R
►Websitewww.susanbrooksforcongress.com
58
Indiana Congressional District 6
Greg Pence - R
►Websitegregpenceforcongress.com/
Indiana Congressional District 7
Andre D. Carson - D
Indiana Congressional District 8
Larry D. Bucshon - R
►Websitewww.bucshonforcongress.com
56
Indiana Congressional District 9
Trey Hollingsworth - R
►Websitewww.votefortrey.com
35
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Indiana Governor
Eric Holcomb - R
►Websiteholcombforindiana.com
50
Indiana Lieutenant Governor
Suzanne Crouch - R
►Websitewww.suzannecrouch.com
Statewide Officials
Indiana Auditor Of State
Tera Klutz - R
►Websitewww.teraklutz.com/
Indiana Secretary Of State
Connie Lawson - R
►Websitewww.in.gov/sos/2363.htm
69
Indiana Attorney General
Curtis T. Hill, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.curtishillforindiana.com/about
Indiana Superintendent Of Public Instruction
Glenda Ritz - D
Indiana Treasurer of State
Kelly Mitchell - R
►Websitewww.votekellymitchell.com
Indiana Senate
State Senator District 1
Frank Mrvan, Jr. - D
State Senator District 2
Lonnie M. Randolph - D
State Senator District 3
Eddie Melton - D
►Websitewww.melton2016.com
State Senator District 4
Karen Tallian - D
State Senator District 5
Ed Charbonneau - R
►Websitewww.charbonneauforsenate.com
State Senator District 6
Rick Niemeyer - R
►Websitewww.in.gov/legislative/house_republicans/homepages/r11
State Senator District 7
Brandt Hershman - R
►Websitewww.indianasenaterepublicans.com/index.php?src=directory&view=senators&srctype=detail&refno=36&category=Leadership
State Senator District 8
Mike Bohacek - R
►Websitebohacekinsenate.nationbuilder.com
State Senator District 9
Ryan D. Mishler - R
►Websitewww.ryanmishler.com
50
State Senator District 10
David L. Niezgodski - D
►Websitedavidniezgodski.com
58
State Senator District 11
Linda Rogers - R
►Websitewww.lindarogers.org/
State Senator District 12
Blake Doriot - R
State Senator District 13
C. Susan "Sue" Glick - R
►Websitewww.indianasenaterepublicans.com/glick
State Senator District 14
Dennis K. Kruse - R
State Senator District 15
Elizabeth "Liz" Brown - R
State Senator District 16
David C. Long - R
State Senator District 17
Andy Zay - R
State Senator District 18
Randall Head - R
►Websitewww.electrandyhead.org
49
State Senator District 19
Travis Holdman - R
State Senator District 20
Howard "Luke" Kenley - R
►Websiteiga.in.gov/legislative/2014/legislators/legislator_luke_kenley_158
73
State Senator District 21
James R. Buck - R
►Websitewww.citizensforbuck.org
73
State Senator District 22
Ron J. Alting - R
►Websitealtingforsenate.com
State Senator District 23
Philip L. "Phil" Boots - R
State Senator District 24
John Crane - R
State Senator District 25
Tim Lanane - D
State Senator District 26
Mike Gaskill - R
State Senator District 27
Jeff Raatz - R
State Senator District 28
Michael R. "Mike" Crider - R
►Websitewww.indianasenaterepublicans.com/crider
State Senator District 29
J. D. Ford - D
►Websitewww.jdforindiana.com
36
State Senator District 30
John C. Ruckelshaus - R
State Senator District 31
James W. Merritt, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.citizens4merritt.com
59
State Senator District 32
Aaron Freeman - R
►Websitewww.freemanforindiana.com
State Senator District 33
Greg Taylor - D
State Senator District 34
Jean Breaux - D
State Senator District 35
R. Michael Young - R
State Senator District 36
Jack E. Sandlin - R
►Websitesandlinforsenate.com
State Senator District 37
Rodric D. Bray - R
►Websitewww.brayforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 38
Jon Ford - R
►Websitewww.votejonford.com
State Senator District 39
Eric Bassler - R
State Senator District 40
Mark A. Stoops - D
►Websiteindianasenatedemocrats.org/senators/s40
State Senator District 41
Greg F. Walker - R
►Websitewww.votegregwalker.com
54
State Senator District 42
Jean Leising - R
►Websitewww.jeanleising.com
69
State Senator District 43
Clyde A. "Chip" Perfect, Jr. - R
►Websitevotechipperfect.com
State Senator District 44
Eric A. Koch - R
State Senator District 45
Chris Garten - R
►Websitegartenforsenate.com/meet-chris-garten.php
State Senator District 46
Ron Grooms - R
State Senator District 47
Erin Houchin - R
►Websitewww.erinhouchin.com/about
State Senator District 48
Mark B. Messmer - R
►Websitewww.markmessmer.com
State Senator District 49
Jim Tomes - R
►Websitewww.jimtomes.com
70
State Senator District 50
Vaneta G. Becker - R
Indiana House
State Representative District 1
Carolyn B. Jackson - D
►Websitewww.votecbjackson.com/about.php
63
State Representative District 2
Earl L. Harris, Jr. - D
State Representative District 3
Ragen H. Hatcher - D
State Representative District 4
Ed Soliday - R
State Representative District 5
Dale DeVon - R
►Websitewww.daledevon.com
60
State Representative District 6
B. Patrick Bauer - D
State Representative District 7
Troy E. Dillon - R
State Representative District 8
Ryan M. Dvorak - D
►Websitewww.ryandvorak.com
State Representative District 9
Patricia "Pat" Boy - D
State Representative District 10
Charles "Chuck" Moseley - D
►Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/chuck-moseley
State Representative District 11
Michael J. Aylesworth - R
State Representative District 12
Mara Candelaria Reardon - D
State Representative District 13
Sharon Negele - R
►Websitewww.sharonnegele.com
State Representative District 14
Vernon G. Smith - D
►Websitesmith.indianahousedemocrats.org
74
State Representative District 15
Chris Chyung - D
►Websitewww.votechyung.com/
25
State Representative District 16
Douglas L. Gutwein - R
State Representative District 17
Jack Jordan - R
►Websitejordanforindiana.com
State Representative District 18
David A. Wolkins - R
State Representative District 19
Lisa Beck - D
►Websitelisabeckforstaterep.com/
State Representative District 20
Jim Pressel - R
State Representative District 21
Timothy Wesco - R
►Websitewww.TimothyWesco.com
State Representative District 22
Curt Nisly - R
State Representative District 23
Ethan Manning - R
State Representative District 24
Donna Schaibley - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/donna-schaibley
State Representative District 25
Donald J. Lehe - R
State Representative District 26
Chris Campbell - D
State Representative District 27
Sheila Klinker - D
State Representative District 28
Jeffery A. Thompson - R
State Representative District 29
Chuck Goodrich - R
►Websitefriendsofchuckgoodrich.com/
State Representative District 30
Michael Karickhoff - R
►Websitewww.mikekarickhoff.com
State Representative District 31
Kevin A. Mahan - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/kevin-mahan
49
State Representative District 32
Anthony J. "Tony" Cook - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/tony-cook
State Representative District 33
John "JD" Prescott - R
State Representative District 34
Sue E. Errington - D
►Websitewww.sueerrington.com
State Representative District 35
Melanie Wright - D
State Representative District 36
Terri Jo Austin - D
State Representative District 37
Todd Huston - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/todd-huston
State Representative District 38
Heath VanNatter - R
►Websitewww.vannatterforstaterep.com
State Representative District 39
Jerry Torr - R
State Representative District 40
Gregory E. Steuerwald - R
State Representative District 41
Tim Brown - R
State Representative District 42
Alan Morrison - R
►Websiteelectalanmorrison.com
41
State Representative District 43
Tonya Pfaff - D
►Websitewww.tonyapfaff.com/
State Representative District 44
Beau Baird - R
State Representative District 45
Bruce Borders - R
State Representative District 46
Bob Heaton - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/leadership/bob-heaton
State Representative District 47
John T. Young - R
State Representative District 48
Doug Miller - R
►Websitewww.dougmillerforstaterep.com
State Representative District 49
Christy Stutzman - R
State Representative District 50
Daniel J. "Dan" Leonard - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/dan-leonard
State Representative District 51
Dennis J. Zent - R
State Representative District 52
Ben Smaltz - R
State Representative District 53
Robert W. Cherry - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/bob-cherry
71
State Representative District 54
Thomas E. "Tom" Saunders - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/tom-saunders
State Representative District 55
Cindy Meyer Ziemke - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/cindy-ziemke
State Representative District 56
Bradford J. Barrett - R
►Websitewww.vote56barrett.com/
State Representative District 57
Sean R. Eberhart - R
►Websitewww.seaneberhart.com
52
State Representative District 58
Woody Burton - R
►Websitewww.woodyburton.com
73
State Representative District 59
Ryan Lauer - R
State Representative District 60
Peggy Mayfield - R
State Representative District 61
Matt Pierce - D
State Representative District 62
Jeff Ellington - R
►Websitewww.jeffellington.org
State Representative District 63
Shane M. Lindauer - R
State Representative District 64
Matt Hostettler - R
►Websitewww.matthostettler.com/
State Representative District 65
Chris D. May - R
State Representative District 66
Terry Goodin - D
►Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/terry-goodin?view=featured
51
State Representative District 67
Randy Frye - R
State Representative District 68
Randy Lyness - R
State Representative District 69
Jim Lucas - R
►Websitejimlucasforhouse.com
State Representative District 70
Karen Engleman - R
State Representative District 71
Rita A. Fleming - D
►Websiteflemingforindiana.com/
State Representative District 72
Edward D. "Ed" Clere - R
►Websitewww.in.gov/legislative/house_republicans/homepages/r72
61
State Representative District 73
Steve Davisson - R
State Representative District 74
Stephen R. Bartels - R
►Websitewww.sbartels.com/bio
State Representative District 75
Ron Bacon - R
State Representative District 76
Wendy "Mac" McNamara - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/wendy-mcnamara
State Representative District 77
Ryan Hatfield - D
►Websitewww.ryanhatfield77.com
State Representative District 78
Holli Sullivan - R
►Websiteiga.in.gov/legislative/2014/legislators/legislator_holli_sullivan_834
State Representative District 79
Matthew S. Lehman - R
►Websitewww.mattlehman.com
State Representative District 80
Phil GiaQuinta - D
State Representative District 81
Martin Carbaugh - R
►Websitewww.votecarbaugh.com
State Representative District 82
David H. Abbott - R
State Representative District 83
Christopher N. Judy - R
►Websitechristopherjudy.com
State Representative District 84
Bob Morris - R
State Representative District 85
Dave Heine - R
►Websitewww.daveforstaterep.com
61
State Representative District 86
Edward O. Delaney - D
State Representative District 87
Carey Hamilton - D
►Websitewww.careyhamilton.com
State Representative District 88
Brian C. Bosma - R
►Websitewww.brianbosma.com
61
State Representative District 89
Cindy Kirchhofer - R
►Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/cindy-kirchhofer
71
State Representative District 90
Mike Speedy - R
►Websitewww.mikespeedy.com
State Representative District 91
Robert W. Behning - R
►Websiterobertbehning.com
64
State Representative District 92
Karlee D. Macer - D
State Representative District 93
David N. Frizzell - R
►Websitewww.frizzellfor93.com
68
State Representative District 94
Cherrish S. Pryor - D
►Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/cherrish-pryor
State Representative District 95
John L. Bartlett - D
State Representative District 96
Gregory W. Porter - D
►Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/greg-porter
63
State Representative District 97
Justin Moed - D
State Representative District 98
Robin Shackleford - D
►Websiteshacklefordforhouse.com
State Representative District 99
Vanessa J. Summers - D
State Representative District 100
Dan Forestal - D
We Need Your Help