Current Indiana Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
73
US Senate
Indiana Senator
Dan Coats - R
Websitewww.coatsforindiana.com
73
Indiana Senator
Joe Donnelly - D
Websitewww.joeforindiana.com
61
US House of Representatives
Indiana Congressional District 1
Peter J. Visclosky - D
Websitewww.viscloskyforcongress.us
67
Indiana Congressional District 2
Jackie Walorski - R
Websitewww.jackiewalorski.com
53
Indiana Congressional District 3
Marlin A. Stutzman - R
Indiana Congressional District 4
Todd Rokita - R
Websitewww.toddrokitaforcongress.com
46
Indiana Congressional District 5
Susan W. Brooks - R
Websitewww.susanbrooksforcongress.com
56
Indiana Congressional District 6
Luke Messer - R
Websitewww.lukemesser.com
Indiana Congressional District 7
Andre D. Carson - D
Websiteandrecarson.com
41
Indiana Congressional District 8
Larry D. Bucshon - R
Websitewww.bucshonforcongress.com
54
Indiana Congressional District 9
Todd Young - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Indiana Governor
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
57
Indiana Lieutenant Governor
Sue Ellspermann - R
Websitesueellspermann.com
56
Statewide Officials
Indiana Auditor Of State
Suzanne Crouch - R
Websitewww.suzannecrouch.com
Indiana Secretary Of State
Connie Lawson - R
Websitewww.in.gov/sos/2363.htm
67
Indiana Attorney General
Gregory Zoeller - R
Websitewww.gregzoeller.com
61
Indiana Superintendent Of Public Instruction
Glenda Ritz - D
Indiana Treasurer of State
Kelly Mitchell - R
Websitewww.votekellymitchell.com
Indiana Senate
State Senator District 1
Frank Mrvan, Jr. - D
State Senator District 2
Lonnie M. Randolph - D
State Senator District 3
Earline S. Rogers - D
State Senator District 4
Karen Tallian - D
State Senator District 5
Ed Charbonneau - R
Websitewww.charbonneauforsenate.com
State Senator District 6
Rick Niemeyer - R
Websitewww.in.gov/legislative/house_republicans/homepages/r11
State Senator District 7
Brandt Hershman - R
Websitewww.indianasenaterepublicans.com/index.php?src=directory&view=senators&srctype=detail&refno=36&category=Leadership
State Senator District 8
Jim Arnold - D
State Senator District 9
Ryan D. Mishler - R
Websitewww.ryanmishler.com
48
State Senator District 10
John E. Broden - D
Websitewww.in.gov/s10
51
State Senator District 11
Joe Zakas - R
State Senator District 12
Carlin J. Yoder - R
State Senator District 13
C. Susan "Sue" Glick - R
Websitewww.indianasenaterepublicans.com/glick
State Senator District 14
Dennis K. Kruse - R
Websitewww.in.gov/s14
69
State Senator District 15
Elizabeth "Liz" Brown - R
State Senator District 16
David C. Long - R
State Senator District 17
Jim Banks - R
Websitewww.jimbanks.us
37
State Senator District 18
Randall Head - R
Websitewww.electrandyhead.org
47
State Senator District 19
Travis Holdman - R
State Senator District 20
Howard "Luke" Kenley - R
Websiteiga.in.gov/legislative/2014/legislators/legislator_luke_kenley_158
71
State Senator District 21
James R. Buck - R
Websitewww.citizensforbuck.org
71
State Senator District 22
Ron J. Alting - R
Websitealtingforsenate.com
State Senator District 23
Philip L. "Phil" Boots - R
State Senator District 24
Peter J. "Pete" Miller - R
State Senator District 25
Tim Lanane - D
Websitewww.in.gov/S25
64
State Senator District 26
Doug Eckerty - R
State Senator District 27
Jeff Raatz - R
State Senator District 28
Michael R. "Mike" Crider - R
Websitewww.indianasenaterepublicans.com/crider
State Senator District 29
Mike Delph - R
Websitewww.mikedelph.com
46
State Senator District 30
Scott Schneider - R
Websitewww.schneiderforsenate.com
State Senator District 31
James W. Merritt, Jr. - R
Websitewww.citizens4merritt.com
57
State Senator District 32
Patricia L. Miller - R
Websitewww.in.gov/s32
80
State Senator District 33
Greg Taylor - D
State Senator District 34
Jean Breaux - D
State Senator District 35
R. Michael Young - R
Websitewww.in.gov/s35
65
State Senator District 36
Brent Waltz - R
Websitewww.brentwaltz.com
43
State Senator District 37
Rodric D. Bray - R
Websitewww.brayforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 38
Jon Ford - R
Websitewww.votejonford.com
State Senator District 39
Eric Bassler - R
State Senator District 40
Mark A. Stoops - D
Websiteindianasenatedemocrats.org/senators/s40
State Senator District 41
Greg F. Walker - R
Websitewww.votegregwalker.com
52
State Senator District 42
Jean Leising - R
Websitewww.jeanleising.com
67
State Senator District 43
Chip Perfect - R
Websitevotechipperfect.com
State Senator District 44
Brent Steele - R
Websitewww.in.gov/s44
69
State Senator District 45
Jim C. Smith - R
Websitejimsmithforsenate.com
State Senator District 46
Ron Grooms - R
Websitesenatorgrooms.com
State Senator District 47
Erin Houchin - R
Websitewww.erinhouchin.com/about
State Senator District 48
Mark B. Messmer - R
Websitewww.markmessmer.com
State Senator District 49
Jim Tomes - R
Websitewww.jimtomes.com
68
State Senator District 50
Vaneta G. Becker - R
Indiana House
State Representative District 1
Linda C. Lawson - D
State Representative District 2
Earl L. Harris, Jr. - D
State Representative District 3
Charlie Brown - D
State Representative District 4
Ed Soliday - R
State Representative District 5
Dale DeVon - R
Websitewww.daledevon.com
58
State Representative District 6
B. Patrick Bauer - D
State Representative District 7
David L. Niezgodski - D
Websitedavidniezgodski.com
56
State Representative District 8
Ryan M. Dvorak - D
Websitewww.ryandvorak.com
State Representative District 9
Scott D. Pelath - D
Websitepelath.indianahousedemocrats.org
State Representative District 10
Charles "Chuck" Moseley - D
Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/chuck-moseley
State Representative District 11
Michael J. Aylesworth - R
State Representative District 12
William I. "Bill" Fine - R
State Representative District 13
Sharon Negele - R
Websitewww.sharonnegele.com
State Representative District 14
Vernon G. Smith - D
Websitesmith.indianahousedemocrats.org
72
State Representative District 15
Hal Slager - R
Websitewww.voteslager.com
State Representative District 16
Douglas L. Gutwein - R
State Representative District 17
Timothy P. Harman - R
Websiteharmanforstaterep.com
State Representative District 18
David A. Wolkins - R
Websitewww.in.gov/r18
73
State Representative District 19
Julie Olthoff - R
Websitewww.votersforjulie.com
State Representative District 20
Tom Dermody - R
Websitewww.votedermody.com
State Representative District 21
Timothy Wesco - R
Websitewww.TimothyWesco.com
State Representative District 22
Curt Nisly - R
Websitewww.curtnisly.com
State Representative District 23
William C. Friend - R
Websitewww.in.gov/r23
67
State Representative District 24
Donna Schaibley - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/donna-schaibley
State Representative District 25
Donald J. Lehe - R
Websitewww.donlehe.com/
State Representative District 26
Randy Truitt - R
Websitewww.randytruitt.com
State Representative District 27
Sheila Klinker - D
State Representative District 28
Jeffery A. Thompson - R
State Representative District 29
Kathy Kreag Richardson - R
Websitewww.in.gov/r29
60
State Representative District 30
Michael Karickhoff - R
Websitewww.mikekarickhoff.com
State Representative District 31
Kevin A. Mahan - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/kevin-mahan
47
State Representative District 32
Anthony J. "Tony" Cook - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/tony-cook
State Representative District 33
Greg Beumer - R
Websitewww.gregbeumer.com
State Representative District 34
Sue E. Errington - D
Websitewww.sueerrington.com
State Representative District 35
Melanie Wright - D
State Representative District 36
Terri Jo Austin - D
State Representative District 37
Todd Huston - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/todd-huston
State Representative District 38
Heath VanNatter - R
Websitewww.vannatterforstaterep.com
State Representative District 39
Jerry Torr - R
Websitewww.in.gov/r39
58
State Representative District 40
Gregory E. Steuerwald - R
Websitewww.in.gov/r40
64
State Representative District 41
Tim Brown - R
Websitewww.in.gov/r41
60
State Representative District 42
Alan Morrison - R
Websiteelectalanmorrison.com
39
State Representative District 43
Clyde Kersey - D
State Representative District 44
James "Jim" Baird - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/jim-baird
State Representative District 45
Bruce Borders - R
State Representative District 46
Bob Heaton - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/leadership/bob-heaton
State Representative District 47
John Price - R
Websiteelectjohnprice.com
State Representative District 48
Doug Miller - R
Websitewww.dougmillerforstaterep.com
State Representative District 49
Wes Culver - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/wes-culver
State Representative District 50
Daniel J. "Dan" Leonard - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/dan-leonard
State Representative District 51
Dennis J. Zent - R
Websitewww.dennyzent.com
State Representative District 52
Ben Smaltz - R
State Representative District 53
Robert W. Cherry - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/bob-cherry
68
State Representative District 54
Thomas E. "Tom" Saunders - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/tom-saunders
State Representative District 55
Cindy Meyer Ziemke - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/cindy-ziemke
State Representative District 56
Richard "Dick" Hamm - R
Websiteiga.in.gov/legislative/2015/legislators/legislator_richard_hamm_1120
78
State Representative District 57
Sean R. Eberhart - R
Websitewww.seaneberhart.com
50
State Representative District 58
Woody Burton - R
Websitewww.woodyburton.com
71
State Representative District 59
Milo Smith - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/milo-smith
State Representative District 60
Peggy Mayfield - R
Websitepeggymayfield.com
State Representative District 61
Matt Pierce - D
State Representative District 62
Matt Ubelhor - R
Websitewww.mattubelhor.com
State Representative District 63
Mike Braun - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/mike-braun
State Representative District 64
Thomas W. Washburne - R
Websitewww.tomwashburne.com
State Representative District 65
Eric A. Koch - R
State Representative District 66
Terry Goodin - D
Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/terry-goodin?view=featured
49
State Representative District 67
Randy Frye - R
State Representative District 68
Jud McMillin - R
Websitewww.judmcmillin.com
39
State Representative District 69
Jim Lucas - R
Websitejimlucasforhouse.com
State Representative District 70
Rhonda J. Rhoads - R
Websiterhondarhoads.com
State Representative District 71
Steven R. Stemler - D
Websitewww.electstemler.com
State Representative District 72
Edward D. "Ed" Clere - R
Websitewww.in.gov/legislative/house_republicans/homepages/r72
59
State Representative District 73
Steve Davisson - R
State Representative District 74
Llloyd Arnold - R
Websiteinhrcc.com/candidates/74/lloyd-arnold
State Representative District 75
Ron Bacon - R
Websitewww.ronbacon.com
State Representative District 76
Wendy "Mac" McNamara - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/wendy-mcnamara
State Representative District 77
Gail Riecken - D
Websitewww.gailriecken.com
State Representative District 78
Holli Sullivan - R
Websiteiga.in.gov/legislative/2014/legislators/legislator_holli_sullivan_834
State Representative District 79
Matthew S. Lehman - R
Websitewww.mattlehman.com
State Representative District 80
Phil GiaQuinta - D
State Representative District 81
Martin Carbaugh - R
Websitewww.votecarbaugh.com
State Representative District 82
David L. Ober - R
Websitewww.davidober.us
State Representative District 83
Christopher N. Judy - R
Websitechristopherjudy.com
State Representative District 84
Bob Morris - R
Websitevotebobmorris.com
State Representative District 85
Casey Cox - R
State Representative District 86
Edward O. Delaney - D
Websitewww.eddelaney.org
State Representative District 87
Christina Hale - D
Websitewww.haleindiana.com
State Representative District 88
Brian C. Bosma - R
Websitewww.brianbosma.com
58
State Representative District 89
Cindy Kirchhofer - R
Websitewww.indianahouserepublicans.com/members/general/cindy-kirchhofer
69
State Representative District 90
Mike Speedy - R
Websitewww.mikespeedy.com
State Representative District 91
Robert W. Behning - R
Websiterobertbehning.com
62
State Representative District 92
Karlee D. Macer - D
Websitekarleemacer.com
45
State Representative District 93
David N. Frizzell - R
Websitewww.frizzellfor93.com
66
State Representative District 94
Cherrish S. Pryor - D
Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/cherrish-pryor
State Representative District 95
John L. Bartlett - D
State Representative District 96
Gregory W. Porter - D
Websiteindianahousedemocrats.org/greg-porter
61
State Representative District 97
Justin Moed - D
State Representative District 98
Robin Shackleford - D
Websiteshacklefordforhouse.com
State Representative District 99
Vanessa J. Summers - D
State Representative District 100
Dan Forestal - D
Websitedanforestal.com
33
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help